Contact us: contact@alcosbio.com

GDPR Terms and Conditions

GDPR Terms and Conditions

General Conditions for the use of the site

alcosbio.com

ACCEPTANCE OF CONDITIONS

By accessing this website and/or any pages thereof you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions of use, do not access this site.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES

Our website provides the information on this website for general informational purposes only and does not guarantee its accuracy at any given time, although every attempt will be made to ensure that all information on this website is accurate at the time of publication.

INTRODUCTION

These General Conditions define the terms of use of the site

alcosbio.com

by potential visitors or customers. By accessing and browsing this site, you accept the terms of use described below.

RIGHTS ON THE CONTINUITY OF THE WEBSITE SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL with headquarters in Traian Lalescu nr 249, Com. Samurcași, Jud. Dâmbovța (hereinafter referred to as

alcosbio.com

, will not transfer title to the software applications. SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL owns full and complete rights to the title of ownership and therefore all copyrights and patents. You may not redistribute, sell, decompile, disassemble the software in a form discernible to humans. All information, products or applications contained in this site are the property of alcosbio.com, which reserves the right to modify the content and/or structure of the site at any time and without prior notice.

Entire website content

alcosbio.com

is protected by copyright law, all rights reserved. All rights to the pages, content and presentation of the site are owned by alcosbio.com. It is prohibited to copy, modify, display, distribute, transmit, publish, sell, license, create derivative works or use the content of the site for any purpose without written confirmation from alcosbio.com.

Access and use of the site

alcosbio.com

are free of charge and are intended to help users find the information they need in the easiest and fastest way possible, according to their needs. The information on

alcosbio.com

is of general interest and is made available to users free of charge. The term “user” of this page means any natural or legal person who will access the page. You can copy and print the content of the page

alcosbio.com

for your personal, non-commercial use. In all other situations, the content

alcosbio.com

may not be reproduced, modified or exploited without the explicit consent of the representatives of

alcosbio.com

.

NON-LIABILITY

The content of the information refers to the description in a certain degree of detail of the activities, products and services

alcosbio.com

.

SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL, will not give any guarantee regarding:

– avoidance of anguished or interrupted use of the site;

– not adversely affect other systems through the use of the site;

– the non-existence of viruses or other components on the site provided that could harm users.

Thus, SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused by the use of its website. All the information presented on the website regarding SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL products, prices, information, marketing campaigns and promotions, technical aspects, are presented for information purposes only. Nothing contained on the alcosbio.com website shall constitute a binding offer to contract and shall not bind alcosbio.com in the absence of subsequent or prior agreements. Content of the website

alcosbio.com

information and other materials presented by the Community

alcosbio.com

does not constitute legal advice within the meaning of Law no. 51/1995. The GDPR is a set of rules based on complex principles, which is open to interpretation and also covers many areas where Member States are invited to intervene. There is currently very little guidance on GDPR implementation and Supervisory Authorities are likely to have different views from those expressed in this slip.

Despite our best efforts to provide the best possible service, we cannot predict exactly how the Supervisory Authority or the courts will interpret the Regulation. SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL makes no representations, promises or warranties as to the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of this content, guidance and advice, assumes no obligation of result or diligence to any person, expressly excludes and disclaims liability for any cost, loss or damage incurred as a result of the use of the content.

OBJECTIVE OF THE WEBSITE CONTENT

The objective of the website content is to convey up-to-date and accurate information. SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL cannot guarantee that these pages are error-free, and assures that it will make every effort to provide correct information and correct any errors. Any person wishing to purchase one of the services or products presented on the site is asked to contact SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL by one of the means displayed on the Contact page of the site, to inform them about the availability of the service or product in question and about the contractual conditions, prices and technical or other information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

When information is requested from you through this site, it is for the purpose of identifying you or contacting you. This is all the more necessary when using the applications available on the site. The nature of the information requested relates in particular to personal data (name, address, telephone numbers), e-mail address, how alcosbio.com products and/or services are used or intended to be used, but may also include other information closely related to the use of the services and/or products requested. In order to better respond to the needs and queries of users of the site, the information requested through this site will be subject to electronic storage and processing.

LINK TO OTHER SITES

This site may contain links or references to other sites that SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL considers useful in connection with the content of its site and which are not under its control or guidance. In case of use of these links or references, the general terms of use corresponding to those sites will apply. SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL cannot guarantee/control the actuality/accuracy of the information present on third party websites, to which a reference is made from its website.

INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE WEBSITE

Anyone visiting the website alcosbio.com and who provides personal data or information through this website expressly and unequivocally consents to the following: the processing of such personal data and information by SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL; the transmission of promotional material specific to direct marketing operations; the solution by alcosbio.com requests, questions and complaints (see Contact page on the website); other activities undertaken by SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL and permitted by law, which are not subject to approval by the recipient. SC ALCOS BIOPROD SRL will keep this information confidential.

Your continued use of this website constitutes your express and unequivocal consent in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 and the GDPR directives for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. If you have any questions about exercising your rights in relation to the use of the site and the protection of use, please contact us via the Contact section of the site.